Game format:
Category definitions
Category 1: Girls and Boys U13, born after 31 August 2000
Category 2: Girls U18, born after 31 August 1995
Category 3: Boys U18, born after 31 August 1995
Category 4: Girls and Boys U23, born after 31 August 1900
Qualification
6 games
Qualified
Category 1: Top 8, seeded 1-8
Category 2: Top 16, seeded 1-16
Category 3: Top 16, seeded 1-16
Category 4: Top 8, seeded 1-8
In all steps there will be matches best of 3 games, where the highest seeded is meeting the lowest seeded, the second highest seeded is meeting the second lowest seeded etc.
Final Step 1
8 matches in Category 2 and 3
4 matches in Category 1 and 4
The winners continues to step 2
Final Step 2
4 matches in Category 2 and 3
2 matches in Category 1 and 4
The winners continues to step 3
Final Step 3
2 matches in Category 2 and 3
1 match in Category 1 and 4
The winners in category 2 and 3 continues to step 4
Final Step 4
1 match in Category 2 and 3
Prizes:
1. | Position | 250 € |
2. | Position | 200 € |
3-5. | Position | 125 € |
5-8. | Position | 75 € |
Prize fund: fixed
Prize tax: No
Tax details: Event Category 1 Mixed Category 2 Girls Category 3 Boys Category 4 Mixed Entry fee Category 1: € 40 Category 2: € 50 Category 3: € 50 Category 4: € 50 Early Bird: € 40, Re-entry fee € 40
Qualification
In the case of a tie, the highest ranked player will be the player with the highest last game, then the player with the highest second last game etc.
Final steps
In case of a tie in any game in a match, a one ball roll off on a full set of pins will be played, repeated until the tier is broken.
Pattern by: Claus Sorensen
Friday 7 March 2014 Qualification squads at 14.00, 17.00 and 20.00 (Early birds) Saturday 8 March 2014 Qualification squads at 09.00, 12.00, 15.00, 18.00 and 21.00 Sunday 9 March 2014 Final steps to begin at 09.00 Award Ceremony at 15.45
Contact:
Claus Lunding Sorensen
Ostre Havnegade 10, 2.tv.
Aalborg
Denmark
+45 22 388 968
+45 22 388 968
[email protected]
Visit web page